Кубок Кубков 1997-1998 по футболу результаты матчей, турнирная таблица.
Кубок Кубков 1997/1998
ФИНАЛ 13 мая 1998 г. | СЧЕТ |       |
    Челси Лондон     |
Штутгарт Германия |
1:0 |
  |
1/2 ФИНАЛА 2 - 16 апреля 1998 г. | СЧЕТ |       |
  Локомотив Москва |
Штутгарт Германия |
0:1 (1:2) |
  |
Челси Лондон |
Виченца Италия |
3:1 (0:1) |
  |
1/4 ФИНАЛА 5 - 19 марта 1998 г. | СЧЕТ |       |
Локомотив Москва |
АЕК Греция |
2:1 (0:0) |
  |
Челси Лондон |
Бетис Испания |
3:1 (2:1) |
  |
Штутгарт Германия |
Славия Прага |
2:0 (1:1) |
  |
Виченца Италия |
  Рода Голландия   |
5:0 (4:1) |
  |
1/8 ФИНАЛА 23 октября - 6 ноября 1997 г. | СЧЕТ |       |
Виченца Италия |
Шахтер Донецк |
2:1 (3:1) |
  |
Коджаелиспор Турция |
Локомотив Москва |
0:0 (1:2) |
  |
Челси Лондон |
Тромсе Норвегия |
7:1 (2:3) |
  |
Штутгарт Германия |
Беерсхот Бельгия |
2:4 (4:0) |
  |
Копенгаген Дания |
Бетис Испания |
1:1 (0:2) |
  |
Славия Прага |
Ницца Франция |
1:1 (2:2) |
  |
Рода Голландия |
  Приморье Словения   |
4:0 (2:0) |
  |
Штурм Австрия |
АЕК Греция |
1:0 (0:2) |
  |
1/16 ФИНАЛА 18 сентября - 2 октября 1997 г. | СЧЕТ |       |
Шахтер Донецк |
Боавишта Португалия |
1:1 (3:2) |
  |
Локомотив Москва |
Белшина Беларусь |
3:0 (2:1) |
  |
Арарат Ереван |
Копенгаген Дания |
0:2 (0:3) |
  |
Динабург Даугавпилс |
АЕК Греция |
2:4 (0:5) |
  |
Слован Братислава |
Челси Лондон |
0:2 (0:2) |
  |
Црвена Звезда Белград |
Беерсхот Бельгия |
1:1 (2:3) |
  |
Штутгарт Германия |
ИБВ Исландия |
2:1 (3:1) |
  |
Легия Варшава |
Виченца Италия |
1:1 (0:2) |
  |
БВСК Венгрия |
Бетис Испания |
0:2 (0:2) |
  |
Килмарнок Шотландия |
Ницца Франция |
1:1 (1:3) |
  |
Рода Голландия |
Хапоэль Беер-Шева |
10:0 (4:1) |
  |
Национал Бухарест |
Коджаелиспор Турция |
0:1 (0:2) |
  |
Штурм Австрия |
АПОЭЛ Кипр |
3:0 (1:0) |
  |
Приморье Словения |
АИК Швеция |
1:1 дв (1:0) |
  |
Люцерн Швейцария |
Славия Прага |
0:2 (2:4) |
  |
Тромсе Норвегия |
Загреб Хорватия |
4:2 дв (2:3) |
  |
ПРЕДВАРИТЕЛЬНЫЙ РАУНД 13 - 28 августа 1997 г. | СЧЕТ |       |
Шахтер Донецк |
Зимбру Кишинев |
3:0 (1:1) |
  |
Белшина Беларусь |
Левадия Таллин |
4:1 (1:1) |
  |
Кяпаз Азербайджан |
Динабург Даугавпилс |
0:1 (0:1) |
  |
Арарат Ереван |
Динамо Батуми |
0:2 (+:-) |
  |
Хапоэль Беер-Шева |
Жальгирис Вильнюс |
2:1 дв (0:0) |
  |
Црвена Звезда Белград |
ХИК Финляндия |
3:0 (0:1) |
  |
АПОЭЛ Кипр |
Торсхавн Фареры |
6:0 (1:1) |
  |
ИБВ Исландия |
Хиберниан Шотландия |
3:0 (1:0) |
  |
Легия Варшава |
Гленавон Сев.Ирландия |
4:0 (1:1) |
  |
Национал Бухарест |
Кумбран Таун Уэльс |
7:0 (5:2) |
  |
Шелбурн Ирландия |
Килмарнок Шотландия |
1:1 (1:2) |
  |
Загреб Хорватия |
Слога Македония |
2:0 (2:1) |
  |
БВСК Венгрия |
Бальцерс Лихтенштейн |
2:0 (3:1) |
  |
Унион Люксембург |
Приморье Словения |
0:1 (0:2) |
  |
Слован Братислава |
Левски Болгария |
2:1 (1:1) |
  |
дв - победитель определен в дополнительное время